Is Veggiecraft Spaghetti Pasta Made With Zucchini Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • zucchini flours

zucchini flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly sweet flavor with tender yet slightly firm strands; holds sauces and seasonings well. Commonly used as a pasta substitute in warm dishes, cold salads, sautés, and casseroles. Reviews frequently mention easy preparation and convenience, while noting variability in texture—some users report pleasantly firm strands, others occasional sogginess too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil, pea and zucchini flours.

Check Veggiecraft Spaghetti Pasta Made With Zucchini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go