Is veggiee fingers Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- maida
maida
Dietitian noteMaida, often used in Indian cooking, is refined wheat flour.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable70% (Potato,corn,carrot,peas), Bread Crumb, Iodised Salt, Maida, Yeast, Ins282, Ins466, Ins300, Riceflakes, Corn Flour, Spices And Condiments, Parsley
Check veggiee fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open veggiee fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishOn The GoDipping


