Is Veggies Made Great Chocolate Chip Blondie Bites Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Puree (chickpeas [dried], Water), Egg Whites, Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Zucchini, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Butternut Squash Puree, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citrus Fiber, Salt, Leavening (baking Powder). Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Veggies Made Great Chocolate Chip Blondie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Chocolate Chip Blondie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


