Is Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-scented muffin delivers a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a soft, moist crumb with occasional gooey centers; texture ranges from tender to slightly cakey. Often used for quick breakfasts, afternoon snacks, or dessert with coffee. Reviewers commonly note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention occasional inconsistency in moisture and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk

Check Veggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go