Is Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole eggs
  • egg
  • liquid egg whites

liquid whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Carrots, Sugar, Liquid Egg Whites, Liquid Whole Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Soluble Corn Fibre, Salt. Contains Egg.

Check Veggies Made Great Double Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go