Is Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Egg White, Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]), Zucchini, Onion, Canola Oil, Pinto Flakes (pinto Beans, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Citrus Fiber, Extra Sharp Non-dairy Cheese Powder (torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Rice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go