Is Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural flavor
  • non-dairy natural gruyere cheese flavor
  • enzymes

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Vegetable Blend (spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Egg Whites, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk, Canola Oil, Buckwheat *, Corn Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Salt, Garlic Powder, Non-dairy Natural Gruyere Cheese Flavor (gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking