Is Veggies Made Great Tomato Basil Frittata, Tomato; Basil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG WHITES, CAULIFLOWER, WHOLE EGGS, MILK, ZUCCHINI, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, BASIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, UMAMI FLAVORS (CONCENTRATED TOMATO, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER
Check Veggies Made Great Tomato Basil Frittata, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Tomato Basil Frittata, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


