Is Veggies Made Great Tomato Basil Frittata, Tomato; Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG WHITES, CAULIFLOWER, WHOLE EGGS, MILK, ZUCCHINI, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, BASIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, UMAMI FLAVORS (CONCENTRATED TOMATO, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER
Check Veggies Made Great Tomato Basil Frittata, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Tomato Basil Frittata, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


