Is Veggies Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • creamy dairy mozzarella

creamy dairy mozzarella

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato sauce, creamy dairy mozzarella, fire-roasted peppers, onions, mushrooms

Check Veggies Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Veggies Pizza | Spoonful