Is VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Annatto, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Cauliflower, Carrot

Check VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep