Is VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Annatto, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Cauliflower, Carrot
Check VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


