Is VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, THYME BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, CREAM, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN TURMERIC).
Check VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES & SAUCE BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN A GARLIC THYME SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


