Is Veggies &Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], CORN STARCH, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE], LACTIC ACID [LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SILICATES], XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], ONION POWDER).
Check Veggies &Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies &Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


