Is VEGGITALY FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLES & GOAT CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caramel

caramel

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: NON-GMO PIZZA MIX (CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBERS: PSYLLIUM, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE FIBERS: INULIN, EMULSIFIER, STABILIZER: SORBITOL), NON-GMO BROWN CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SEA SALT, NON-GMO EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NON-GMO YEAST. TOPPING: NON-GMO MIXED VEGETABLES: (COOKED AND ROASTED RED AND YELLOW PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI, GRILLED EGGPLANT, DICED TOMATOES, GRILLED ONIONS); NON-GMO OREGANO, NON-GMO SEA SALT; MOZZARELLA (PART SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE); NON-GMO GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE). NON-GMO EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL; BALSAMIC VINEGAR: (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, COLORING: CARAMEL).

Check VEGGITALY FIRE ROASTED VEGETABLES & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking