Is Vegie Delights Tender Crumbed Schnitzel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Protein, Soy, Wheat, Vegetable Oils (Sunola, Canola), Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Flavours, Free-range Egg White, Starch (Potato, Wheat), Tapioca Flour, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Sugar, Rice Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Citrlc Acid), Herbs, Spices, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (472E, Soy Lecithin), Minerals (Zinc, Iron), Soy Flour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Gum), Dried Vegetables, Natural Colour, Vitamin B12

Check Vegie Delights Tender Crumbed Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking