Is Vegie Delights Tender Crumbed Schnitzel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Protein, Soy, Wheat, Vegetable Oils (Sunola, Canola), Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Flavours, Free-range Egg White, Starch (Potato, Wheat), Tapioca Flour, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Sugar, Rice Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Citrlc Acid), Herbs, Spices, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (472E, Soy Lecithin), Minerals (Zinc, Iron), Soy Flour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Gum), Dried Vegetables, Natural Colour, Vitamin B12
Check Vegie Delights Tender Crumbed Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegie Delights Tender Crumbed Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
GOLDEN GREEK TENDER & CRISPY PEPERONCINI, GOLDEN GREEK
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Patty


