Is Vego 150g Hazelnut Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste cocoa butter
- whole hazelnuts
hazelnut paste cocoa butter
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Whole Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Extract , Organic
Check Vego 150g Hazelnut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vego 150g Hazelnut Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vego 150g Hazelnut Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


