Is Vego Creamy Chocolate & Rice Crisps Crisp Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (17%), Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Salt) (15%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower), Vanilla Extract Contains Hazelnut. It may also contain other Nuts and Milk.

Check Vego Creamy Chocolate & Rice Crisps Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Vego Creamy Chocolate & Rice Crisps Crisp | Spoonful