Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vego Melty Fine Hazelnut & Chocolate Melts For Baking & Hot Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar", Cocoa Mass", Hazelnut Paste" (tree Nuts) (20 %), Cocoa Butter *, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin) *, Vanilla Extract *. Contains: Tree Nuts (hazelnuts).

Check Vego Melty Fine Hazelnut & Chocolate Melts For Baking & Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingDrinking
Wheat Free? Vego Melty Fine Hazelnut & Chocolate Melts For Baking & Hot Chocolate | Spoonful