Is Vego - Whole Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 2.3oz - 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnut paste
  • organic whole hazelnuts

organic hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Hazelnuts, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Hazelnut Paste, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Vego - Whole Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 2.3oz - 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vego - Whole Hazelnut Chocolate Bar 2.3oz - 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go