Is VegoBears Malibu Foamy Gummy Bears Pescatarian?

Description
Foamy gummy bears deliver concentrated berry-citrus flavors with a soft, airy center and slightly firmer outer chew; texture contrasts are prominent. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, used for movie nights, party bowls and gifting. Reviewers note consistent flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, occasional stickiness and variable sizing across packs and packaging variations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Foamy gummy bears deliver concentrated berry-citrus flavors with a soft, airy center and slightly firmer outer chew; texture contrasts are prominent. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, used for movie nights, party bowls and gifting. Reviewers note consistent flavor, pleasant mouthfeel, occasional stickiness and variable sizing across packs and packaging variations.
Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Cherry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax. Contains: Wheat.
Check VegoBears Malibu Foamy Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VegoBears Malibu Foamy Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


