Is VEINASIS - 250ML Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse chestnut

horse chestnut

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gotu Kola (Centella Asiatica, Tops), :1, Qce 40,8Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 60Dry, Stoneroot (Collinsonia Canadensis, Root), :4, Qce 45, Horse Chestnut (Aesculus Hippocastanum, Seed), :3, Qce 50, Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba, Leaf), Qce 35, Hawthorn (Crataegus Laevigata, Leaf, Flower, And Berry), Qce 30, Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium, Leaf And Flower), Qce 22,5, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis, Leaf), Qce 20, Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerine

Check VEINASIS - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEINASIS - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbalBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go