Is Vel Almond Berry Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
A compact snack bar offering a balance of sweet and tart fruit notes with subtle nutty undertones, featuring a chewy interior punctuated by occasional crunchy fragments and a slightly sticky exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast option, afternoon snack or quick energy boost, often paired with coffee or yogurt.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact snack bar offering a balance of sweet and tart fruit notes with subtle nutty undertones, featuring a chewy interior punctuated by occasional crunchy fragments and a slightly sticky exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable breakfast option, afternoon snack or quick energy boost, often paired with coffee or yogurt.
Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Cranberries, Brown Rice Syrup, Crisp Brown Rice, Honey. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Sunflower Seeds.
Check Vel Almond Berry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vel Almond Berry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


