Is Vello Fresh Mozzarella Fraîche Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Vello Fresh Mozzarella Fraîche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vello Fresh Mozzarella Fraîche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingSnacking


