Is Veloforte Forza Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots (unsulphured) (31%), almonds (22%), cane sugar, plant protein blend (pea protein, brown rice protein), brown rice syrup, orange juice & zest, agave nectar, tapioca flour, fennel seeds, mixed spices, wafer paper (potato starch, coconut oil, sunflower oil), vanilla extract, vanilla seeds, sea salt.

Check Veloforte Forza Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go