Is Veloforte Nova Recovery Shake Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Complete Plant-protein Blend (22%) (pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Freeze-dried Banana Powder (18%), Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Coconut Water Powder, Maca Root Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Ground Cinnamon.

Check Veloforte Nova Recovery Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go