Is Velouté de légumes Lactose Free?

Description
Velouté de legumes
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velouté de legumes
Ingredients
Eau, carotte 26%, poireau 10%, oignon 5,7%, pomme de terre 5,7%, purée de tomates 2,1%, potiron, céleri-rave, beurre de cuisine, crème fraîche, sel, extrait naturel de poivre,
Check Velouté de légumes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velouté de légumes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


