Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Velveeta 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM ALGINATE MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CHEESE CULTURE, APOCAROTENAL AND ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE

Check Velveeta 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Velveeta 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product | Spoonful