Is Velveeta Original Cheese (5 lbs.) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Apocarotenal (Color), Annatto (Color)
Check Velveeta Original Cheese (5 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Original Cheese (5 lbs.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velveeta Original Cheese (5 lbs.) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichDippingSnacking


