Is Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce Pouches Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Paprika and Annatto Extract (Color), Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes.

Check Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce Pouches is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep