Is Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Milkfat, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Apocarotenal And Annatto (Color)

Check Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichSnacking