Is Velveeta Original Shells & Cheese, 3 ct - 36 oz Package Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract (Color), Milkfat, Natural Flavor)

Check Velveeta Original Shells & Cheese, 3 ct - 36 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velveeta Original Shells & Cheese, 3 ct - 36 oz Package is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish