Is Velveeta Queso Blanco Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product, Queso Blanco Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CANOLA OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE, MILKFAT.
Check Velveeta Queso Blanco Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product, Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Queso Blanco Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product, Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


