Is VELVEETA, SHREDS, CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), WITH POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE POWDER AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check VELVEETA, SHREDS, CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVEETA, SHREDS, CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


