Is Velveeta Shreds Cheese Product, Shredded, Pasteurized Prepared, Original Flavor Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Whey, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Milkfat, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, With Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking

Check Velveeta Shreds Cheese Product, Shredded, Pasteurized Prepared, Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velveeta Shreds Cheese Product, Shredded, Pasteurized Prepared, Original Flavor is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal PrepTopping