Is Velveeta Shreds Mozzarella Flavor, 32 oz Bag Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Part-skim Milk, Whey, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milkfat, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Cheese Culture, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A, Enzymes, With Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Cak
Check Velveeta Shreds Mozzarella Flavor, 32 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Shreds Mozzarella Flavor, 32 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Velveeta Shreds Mozzarella Flavor, 32 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


