Is VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PREDUCT, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, MILKFAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, WITH POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE POWDER AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PREDUCT, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PREDUCT, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Flake


