Is VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PREDUCT, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzymes
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, MILKFAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, WITH POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE POWDER AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PREDUCT, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PREDUCT, MOZZARELLA, MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Flake


