Is Velvet Ice Cream, Extreme Moose Tracks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- dry whey
- chocolate fudge
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fudge Cup (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Peanut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Dry Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Extreme Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Extreme Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Extreme Moose Tracks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


