Is Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter cream
- butter pecan flavor
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Butter, Modified Food Starch (Waxy Maize), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, And Disodium Phosphate), Praline Pecans Sugar, Pecans, Butter Cream, Salt, Butter Pecan Flavor, Annatto (Color)
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


