Is Velvet Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Black Raspberries, Chocolate Fudge, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Red Raspberry Puree, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Artificial Color, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


