Is Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Pure Vanilla, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Annatto Color
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


