Is Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Pure Vanilla, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Annatto Color
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Vanilla Lovers Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


