Is Velvet Mint Chocolate Chip Choco Flakes, Mint Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1), STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Velvet Mint Chocolate Chip Choco Flakes, Mint Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking