Is VELVETY ORANGE FLAVORED TASTE OF FREEDOM MILK STYLE CHOCOLATE, VELVETY ORANGE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CACAO FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check VELVETY ORANGE FLAVORED TASTE OF FREEDOM MILK STYLE CHOCOLATE, VELVETY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVETY ORANGE FLAVORED TASTE OF FREEDOM MILK STYLE CHOCOLATE, VELVETY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


