Is VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping