Is VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 1% of modified food starch
1% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3
Check VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


