Is Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavouring
  • +2 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b12
natural flavouring

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 8% Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Butter), 3% Soya, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Phosphates; Salt, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Iodine. Contains Soya.

Check Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast