Is Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut butter
  • 8% coconut milk

coconut butter

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

8% coconut milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 8% Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Butter), 3% Soya, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Phosphates; Salt, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Iodine. Contains Soya.

Check Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast